PWA KIA Cold Hawaii – Day 3 Highlight Clip and more

21/09/2012
scritto da Redazione 4Sup

Il video del DAY 3 di Klitmoller e il riassunto dei video dei giorni prima.

FAI LE TUE DOMANDE A PHILIP KOSTER, 2X WORLD CHAMPION
Philip Köster will be answering your and your readers questions, on Live Streaming tomorrow at 1500 CET in the KIA Cold Hawaii Lounge.
Post your questions on Facebook and you could be “talking live” with the 2011 and 2012 PWA wave world champion.

PWA WINDSURFING WORLD TOUR                            Date: 20/09/2012                                                    

Men’s WAVE Rankings 2012 (Best 3 events counting)                                                                                
after The 2012 Kia ColdHawaii PWA World Cup, Denmark      
Position    Sailor    First name    Sail no    Event 1    Score 1    Event 2    Score 2    Event 3    Score 3    Points
1    KOSTER              Philip              G-44       GC12        2100    TF12        2100    DK12        2067    6267
Starboard, Neil Pryde., VW, Red Bull, Maui Ultra Fins
2    FERNANDEZ LOPEZ     Victor              E-42       GC12        2067    TF12        2034    DK12        2034    6135
Fanatic, North Sails, Quiksilver, El Ejido
3    MUSSOLINI           Alex                E-30       TF12        2067    DK12        1935    GC12        1886    5888
Tabou, Gaastra, Plasma, Radz
4    BRUCH               Daniel              G-1181     GC12        1968    TF12        1968    DK12        1886    5822
Starboard, Severne, AL 360, O’Neill, OTC, MB Fins
5    TRAVERSA            Thomas              F-3        DK12        2100    TF12        1935    GC12        1787    5822
Tabou, Gaastra, Quiksilver, Pat Love
6    CAMPELLO            Ricardo             V-111      TF12        2001    DK12        2001    GC12        1787    5789
JP, NeilPryde, MFC, Dwarf8, Campello WindCenter, Campello Clothing
7    SEADI               Kauli               BRA-253    DK12        1968    TF12        1886    GC12        1787    5641
JP, NeilPryde, Mormaii
8    VOGET               Klaas               G-4        GC12        1886    DK12        1886    TF12        1655    5427
Fanatic, Simmer, Chiemsee, Ion, MFC
9    BROWNE              Marcilio            BRA-105    GC12        1935    TF12        1787    DK12        1655    5377
North Sails, Goya, MFC, Ion
10    SWIFT               Robby               K-89       GC12        2001    DK12        1787    TF12        1457    5245
JP, Neil Pryde., Mystic, Chilean Waves, Maui Ultra Fins
11    WILLIAMS            Ross                GBR-83     GC12        1787    DK12        1787    TF12        1457    5031
Tabou, Gaastra, O’Neill Wetsuits, Deboichet
12    OJEDA               Dario               E-211      GC12        2034    TF12        1787    DK12        1193    5014
Tabou, Gaastra, Da Kine, Mormaii, Kaikane
13    SKYE                John                K-57       TF12        1886    DK12        1655    GC12        1457    4998
RRD, RRD, Mystic, MFC
14    DANIELSEN           Kenneth             D-38       GC12        1655    TF12        1457    DK12        1457    4569
F2, Simmer, Plasma, Skishop, Choco Fins
14    DENEL               Jules               FRA-41     GC12        1655    TF12        1457    DK12        1457    4569
Exocet, XO Sails, Select, Unifiber, Sooruz
14    HANCOCK             Jamie               K-218      DK12        1655    GC12        1457    TF12        1457    4569
Tabou, Gaastra, Finisterre, Sutsu, Bodyglove, K4 Fins
14    HORROCKS            Phil                K-303      GC12        1655    TF12        1457    DK12        1457    4569
Tabou, Gaastra, The Mailing Room

14    PROFFITT            Ben                 K-800      TF12        1655    GC12        1457    DK12        1457    4569
Simmer, O’Shea, Funsport
19    JAMAER              Leon                G-208      DK12        1787    GC12        1457    TF12        1193    4437
Fanatic, Hot Sails Maui, Oxbow
20    LEWIS               Adam                K-516      TF12        1787    DK12        1457    GC12        1193    4437
Point-7, Patrik, Ion
21    SANCHEZ             Omar                E-33       GC12        1457    TF12        1457    DK12        1457    4371
Simmer
22    KLEINGARN           Michael             G-308      TF12        1457    GC12        1193    DK12        1193    3843
Starboard, Severne, Exel
22    PIJOAN              Albert              E-88       GC12        1457    TF12        1193    DK12        1193    3843
Starboard, Severne, Prolimit, LPWS
24    MARTIN              Antoine             F-193      GC12        1193    TF12        1193    DK12        1193    3579
JP, NeilPryde, Tainos, Airflex, Renault Truck, Maison 60 Jours, Mocube
25    STILLRICH           Alessio             E-95       GC12        1655    TF12        1655                         3310
Fanatic, North Sails, Al 360
26    TEN HOEVE           Martin              NED-999    TF12        1655    GC12        1457                         3112
Point-7, Goya
27    VOLWATER            Peter               H-24       DK12        1787    GC12        1193                         2980
Fanatic, Avanti, Pro Limit
28    BALDYGA             Robert              POL-18     GC12        1193    DK12        1193                         2386
Quatro, MauiSails, Quiksilver
28    CEBALLOS            Jonas               E-40       GC12        1193    TF12        1193                         2386
Mistral, Simmer Sails, Mistral Clothing, Technolimits, UMI Pictures
30    MCKERCHER           Scott               KA-181     TF12        1787                                              1787
Starboard, Severne, COCKburn Joinery
31    CLANCY              Mikey               IR-253     DK12        1655                                              1655
Fanatic, North Sails, Ion, DIT, K4
32    GOBISCH             Steffan             G-3        DK12        1457                                              1457
J.P. Australia, NeilPryde, Animal
32    GOBISCH             Lars                G-800      DK12        1457                                              1457
RRD, NeilPryde, Animal
32    SANLLEHY            Eric                CAT-111    GC12        1457                                              1457
Goya, Oxbow, MFC, Putxet Sport, Style Arkitetura

35    ALONSO              Eleazar             E-41       TF12        1193                                              1193
JP, Neil Pryde., Kinshosar, Nissan
35    ARUTKIN             Arthur              F-111      TF12        1193                                              1193
Starboard, Severne, Oxbow, Select
35    BJORNAA             Mads                DEN-20     DK12        1193                                              1193
Fanatic, Simmer
35    FRIIS               Christopher         D-36       GC12        1193                                              1193
Simmer Style
35    KORNUM              Sebastian           DEN-24     DK12        1193                                              1193
JP, NeilPryde, Quiksilver, Volvo, Rose Poultry, Wiley
35    MAUCH               Moritz              G-103      TF12        1193                                              1193
Starboard, North Sails, Ion
35    NAALISVAARA         Tuomo               FIN-3      GC12        1193                                              1193
Starboard, Severne, Rip Curl, Battery, Rautio, Gtusers
35    PETERSEN            Lars                D-99       DK12        1193                                              1193
JP, NeilPryde, Billabong, Four Dimensions, MuF
35    SCOTTO              Valter              TF-7       TF12        1193                                              1193
Fanatic, Challenger

Potrebbe interessarti anche

Commenti